Skip to main content

City Council

Committees, Boards and Authorities#

Committee/Authority Assigned Council Members
Ad Hoc Chief Judge Recruitment Committee Susan Gutowsky 
Ad Hoc Community Impact Committee Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro, Emily Gorgol 
Ad Hoc Direct Reports Compensation Committee Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro 
Ad Hoc Housing Committee Emily Gorgol 
Boxelder Basin Regional Stormwater Authority Selection Committee Julie Pignataro, Emily Gorgol 
Colorado Municipal League (CML) Policy Committee Tricia Canonico, Shirley Peel 
Disaster Council/Policy Coordination Committee Jeni Arndt 
Downtown Development Authority Jeni Arndt, Susan Gutowsky 
Election Code Committee Jeni Arndt, Julie Pignataro, Tricia Canonico, Kelly Ohlson 
Ethics Review Board Jeni Arndt, Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro, Tricia Canonico 
Finance Committee Julie Pignataro, Shirley Peel, Kelly Ohlson, Emily Gorgol 
Forfeited Property Disposition Committee Jeni Arndt 
Futures Committee Jeni Arndt, Susan Gutowsky, Tricia Canonico, Emily Gorgol 
Housing Catalyst Emily Gorgol 
Larimer County Behavioral Health Policy Council Susan Gutowsky, Emily Gorgol 
Legislative Review Committee Jeni Arndt, Susan Gutowsky, Tricia Canonico, Shirley Peel 
Library Trustee Selection Committee Julie Pignataro, Emily Gorgol 
North College Urban Renewal Plan Citizen Advisory Group Emily Gorgol 
North Front Range Metropolitan Planning Council Jeni Arndt, Tricia Canonico 
North Front Range Wasteshed Policy Group Susan Gutowsky, Kelly Ohlson 
North I-25 Coalition Jeni Arndt 
North I-25 Coalition Working Group: I-25 Funding Committee Jeni Arndt 
Northern Colorado Airport Committee Jeni Arndt 
Northern Colorado Airport Selection Committee Jeni Arndt, Julie Pignataro 
Platte River Power Authority Jeni Arndt, Julie Pignataro 
Poudre Fire Authority Board of Directors Susan Gutowsky, Emily Gorgol 
Poudre Heritage Alliance Julie Pignataro 
Poudre School District Liaison Committee Susan Gutowsky, Emily Gorgol 
Regional Transportation Coordination Task Force Policy Advisory Committee Jeni Arndt 
Regional Water Collaboration Steering Committee Shirley Peel, Kelly Ohlson