Skip to main content

City Council

Committees, Boards and Authorities#

Committee/Authority Assigned Council Members
Ad Hoc Chief Judge Recruitment Committee Wade Troxell, Susan Gutowsky 
Ad Hoc Community Impact Committee Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro, Emily Gorgol 
Ad Hoc Direct Reports Compensation Committee Wade Troxell, Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro 
Ad Hoc Housing Committee Ross Cunniff, Emily Gorgol 
Colorado Municipal League (CML) Policy Committee Ken Summers, Ross Cunniff 
Disaster Council/Policy Coordination Committee Wade Troxell 
Downtown Development Authority Susan Gutowsky, Ken Summers 
Election Code Committee Wade Troxell, Julie Pignataro, Ken Summers, Ross Cunniff 
Ethics Review Board Wade Troxell, Julie Pignataro, Ken Summers, Ross Cunniff 
Finance Committee Wade Troxell, Ken Summers, Ross Cunniff, Emily Gorgol 
Forfeited Property Disposition Committee Wade Troxell 
Futures Committee Wade Troxell, Julie Pignataro, Melanie Potyondy, Emily Gorgol 
Housing Catalyst Emily Gorgol 
Larimer County Behavioral Health Policy Council Susan Gutowsky, Emily Gorgol 
Legislative Review Committee Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro, Ken Summers, Ross Cunniff 
Library Trustee Selection Committee Julie Pignataro, Melanie Potyondy 
National League of Cities Community and Economic Development Committee Emily Gorgol 
National League of Cities Public Safety and Crime Prevention Committee Susan Gutowsky 
National League of Cities Transportation and Infrastructure Services Committee Wade Troxell 
North College Urban Renewal Ad Hoc Committee Ken Summers 
North College Urban Renewal Plan Citizen Advisory Group Emily Gorgol 
North Front Range Metropolitan Planning Council Wade Troxell 
North Front Range Wasteshed Policy Group Wade Troxell, Ross Cunniff 
North I-25 Coalition Wade Troxell 
North I-25 Coalition Working Group: I-25 Funding Committee Wade Troxell 
Northern Colorado Airport Committee Wade Troxell 
Northern Colorado Airport Selection Committee Wade Troxell, Julie Pignataro 
Platte River Power Authority Wade Troxell, Ross Cunniff 
Poudre Fire Authority Board of Directors Ken Summers 
Poudre Heritage Alliance Susan Gutowsky, Julie Pignataro 
Poudre School District Liaison Committee Susan Gutowsky, Emily Gorgol 
Regional Transportation Coordination Task Force Policy Advisory Committee Wade Troxell 
Regional Water Collaboration Steering Committee Wade Troxell, Ross Cunniff